Our History

Past Ministry

Neutral-(Square)_1

UNDER CONSTRUCTION – PARISH PRIESTS

Very Rev. Fr. A. Khrustavka Dec 1931 to Jan 1932
Rev. Fr. O. Kravisky Feb 1932 to Jun 1932
Rev. Fr. D. Senata Jul 1932 to Dec 1932
Very Rev. Fr. J. Zazulak Jan 1933 to Jul 1937
Very Rev. A. Sarmatiuk Aug 1937 to Jun 1939
Very Rev. Fr. J. Zazulak Jul 1939 to Jul 1947
Very Rev. Fr. Kachmarsky Jul 1947
Very Rev. Fr. Shwaluk Aug 1947 to Jun 1961
Very Rev. Fr. Jahodski July 1961 to Sep 1963
Rev. Fr. M. Kolenich Oct 1963 to May 1967
Rev. Fr. P. Petrush Jun 1967 to Oct 1969
Rev. P. Shadursky Oct 1969
Very Rev. Fr. L. Holub Oct 1969 to Dec 1969
Very Rev. Fr. J. Homyk Dec 1969
Rev. Fr. P. Petrush Dec 1969 to Oct 1970
Very Rev. Fr. Dr. J.M. Chinchenko Oct 1970 to Mar 1971
Very Rev. Fr. G. Jahodski Mar 1971  to Sep 1975
Rev. Fr. J. Harvey Sep 1975 to Aug 1976
Very Rev. Fr. G. Jahodski Aug 1976 to Oct 1976
Very Rev. Fr. Dr. J.M. Chinchenko Oct 1976 to Feb 1977
Very Rev. M. M. Pawlyshyn Feb 1977 to  Jul 2003
Rev. Cornell Zubritsky Aug 2003 to  Jul 2008
Rev. Alexander Harkavay Aug 2008 to Jul 2011
Rev. Gene Maximiuk Aug 2011 to present